Teams

    Advocacy Committee

    The Advocacy Team is responsible for maintaining member awareness of government statutes, regulations, and proposed legislation that may impact member businesses.  The team may arrange meetings between LA/NTMA members and government officials whose official duties may impact member businesses.  The team may invite industry advocates to speak on topics of interest to LA/NTMA members.

    Team Leader

    Pascal Benyamini
    Drinker Biddle & Reath
    1800 Century Park East Ste. 1500
    Los Angeles , CA 90067


    e-mail: Pascal.Benyamini@dbr.com
    Team Member

    Ben Belzer
    TCI Precision Metals
    240 East Rosecrans Avenue
    Gardena , CA 90248-1942
    310.323.5613
    310.323.1255
    e-mail: bbelzer@tciprecision.com
    Team Member

    Darin Martinez
    ATR Sales, Inc.
    110 E Garry Ave
    Santa Ana , CA 92707-4201
    714.432.8411
    800.988.9896
    e-mail: darin@atra-flex.com
    Team Member

    Mark Osterstock
    Q-Mark Manufacturing, Inc.
    30051 Comercio
    Rancho Santa Margarita , CA 92688-2106
    949.457.1913
    949.457.9277
    e-mail: mosterstock@cmms.com
    Scholarships & Appreticeships

    The Scholarship Team researches and recommends potential scholarship recipients to the LANTMA Foundation Board of Directors.

    Team Leader

    Milton Thomas
    Wire Cut Company, Inc.
    6750 Caballero Boulevard
    Buena Park , CA 90620-1134
    714.994.1170
    714.994.4913
    e-mail: mthomas@wirecutcompany.com
    Team Member

    Brian Grigson
    Axxis Corporation
    1535 Nandina Ave
    Perris , CA 92571-7010
    951.436.9908
    951.940.7490
    e-mail: bgrigson@axxiscorp.us
    Team Member

    Heather Lee-O Connell
    Schaffer Grinding Company, Inc.
    848 S Maple Ave
    Montebello , CA 90640-5487
    323.724.4476
    323.724.2635
    e-mail: heather@schaergrinding.com
    Team Member

    Kathy Peck
    Bergsen Metals
    12241 Florence Ave
    Santa Fe Springs , CA 90670-3805
    562.236.9787
    562.236.9008
    e-mail: kathyp@bergsen.com
    Procurement Team

    The Outreach and Membership Team identifies and encourages potential new LA/NTMA members to attend LA/NTMA events.

    Team Member

    Thomas Brawner
    Precision Manufacturing Insurance Services
    908 S. Village Oaks Drive
    Ste 250
    Covina , CA 91724
    626-217-9000

    e-mail: thomas@pmiservices.com
    Team Member

    Armen Ghazikhanian
    Wells Fargo Bank
    350 W Colorado Blvd. Suite 400
    Pasadena , CA 91105
    818 378 8946
    866 711 6033
    e-mail: armen.ghazikhanian@wellsfargo.com
    Golf Tournament

    The Golf Tournament Team oversees affairs related to the annual LA/NTMA Golf Tournament. 

    Team Leader

    Darin Martinez
    ATR Sales, Inc.
    110 E Garry Ave
    Santa Ana , CA 92707-4201
    714.432.8411
    800.988.9896
    e-mail: darin@atra-flex.com
    Team Member

    Ben Belzer
    TCI Precision Metals
    240 East Rosecrans Avenue
    Gardena , CA 90248-1942
    310.323.5613
    310.323.1255
    e-mail: bbelzer@tciprecision.com
    Team Member

    Brian Grigson
    Axxis Corporation
    1535 Nandina Ave
    Perris , CA 92571-7010
    951.436.9908
    951.940.7490
    e-mail: bgrigson@axxiscorp.us
    Team Member

    Mark Osterstock
    Q-Mark Manufacturing, Inc.
    30051 Comercio
    Rancho Santa Margarita , CA 92688-2106
    949.457.1913
    949.457.9277
    e-mail: mosterstock@cmms.com
    Team Member

    Paul Sapra
    Upland Fab, Inc.
    1445 Brooks Street Unit L
    Ontario , CA 91762-3665
    909.986.6565
    909.986.0495
    e-mail: psapra@uplandfab.com
    Retention Team

    The Retention Team researches and recommends member programs and events intended to enhance LA/NTMA member value.  To gage membership preferences, the team may conduct membership surveys from time to time.

    Team Leader

    Lee Norton
    Edward Jones
    17822 E. 17th St. Ste 405
    Tustin , CA 92780


    e-mail: lee.norton@edwardjones.com
    Manufacturer of the Year

    The Manufacturer of the Year Team researches and recommends nominees for Manufacturer of the Year, and oversees the award ceremony that is usually held in conjunction with the annual LA/NTMA installation dinner.

     

    Team Leader

    Kathy Peck
    Bergsen Metals
    12241 Florence Ave
    Santa Fe Springs , CA 90670-3805
    562.236.9787
    562.236.9008
    e-mail: kathyp@bergsen.com
    Team Member

    Pascal Benyamini
    Drinker Biddle & Reath
    1800 Century Park East Ste. 1500
    Los Angeles , CA 90067


    e-mail: Pascal.Benyamini@dbr.com

    Technology

    The Technology Team helps enhance communications between members and executive management by recommending and/or assisting with the implementation of updated electronic communication methods.

    Team Leader

    Tim LeFevre
    Trepanning Specialties, Inc.
    16201 Illinois Ave
    Paramount , CA 90723-4903
    562.633.8110
    562.633.0141
    e-mail: trepanspec@yahoo.com